?

Log in

No account? Create an account

New Fic - Shining, Like A Present

Title: Shining, Like A Present
Author: Bixgirl1
Pairing: Harry Potter/Draco Malfoy
Word Count: 13.5k
Rating: Explicit af.
Warnings/Content: Auror Partners, Dom/sub, Getting together, Top af Harry, Bottom af Draco, Kink negotiation, Bondage, Edging, Sex toys, Spanking, Face fucking, Rimming, Anal Fingering, Anal sex
Summary: The discovery of a small silver box at the site of a case opens up new possibilities.
Author’s Notes: To my dearest, darling Loveglowsinthedark for her birthday. I’m so sorry this is late, sweets, but you deserve such wonderful things – and so much smutty goodness on your birthday – and I hope you like. <3

Pimping post!



Join hp_drizzle | [dreamwidth.org profile] hpdrizzle
A Harry Potter fest all about the weather!

NOW POSTING
Title: The Man In The Scarlet Cloak 
Author: Bixgirl1
Pairing: Draco Malfoy/Harry Potter
Word Count: 16k
Rating: NC17
Content: Flirting, The Forbidden Forest, Auror Harry, Professor Draco, Tree Magic, Nature Magic, Humor, Fairytales, Hung!Harry, UST, wanking, face-fucking, rimming (because, of course), anal sex.
Summary:  There's usually a better time and place to participate in seduction than the Forbidden Forest. Unless, of course, it's Mating Season.

In which Draco is sneaky but not sneaky enough, Harry is confident but goes a bit mad, and the Trees are either incredibly romantic or just sort of perverts.

Author's Note: Very loose retelling of Little Red Riding Hood. Because I feel the need to make all things dirty, apparently. lol.

[personal profile] capitu , I've had this idea in my head for you for a while. I joined the fandom community right before your birthday, and have regretted ever since not gifting you something, because you've been so unbearably lovely to me from the first fic I posted. The way you comment and cheerlead, the way you rec and support everyone, just shows what a kind and lovely person you are. And your prompts usually show a nice dash of kink, too, which I'm pretty sure just means you have the whole package. ;) I absolutely adore you and am so happy to see your name pop up on any notification--ao3, lj, tumblr, it never matters, because you never cease to make me smile.

So many thanks to my awesome prereader, jadepresley, and the wonderfu magpie_fngril for the beta.  <3 [Unknown LJ tag]
Title: How To Catch A Weasley (And Maybe A Potter, Too)
Author: Bixgirl1
Pairing: Harry/Draco, Ron/Pansy
Rating: R
Word Count: 7600
Remixed for:Meaningless by GingerTodgers for the H/D Remix fest on Livejournal.
Content: Flirting, banter, misunderstandings, UST. 
Summary: In which Pansy has a crush and needs Draco's help, Draco has a crush but staunchly refuses to admit it, Potter might have a crush, but is as infuriating as always, and no one knows what the hell Wealsey is thinking--likely not even himself.

H/D Remix Fic Claim: Dark Places

Title: Dark Places
Author: Bixgirl1
Rating: NC17
Word Count: 8900
Content: Friends to lovers, Auror partners, mentions of potions abuse, semi-public sex, explicit sex.
Remixed From: Pure Imagination  by leontina for the H/D Remix on Livejournal
Summary:  Harry and Draco have been Auror partners and even friends for the last few years--damn good ones, at that--which is why Harry's never tried to change their relationship despite his feelings.
Until, of course, they're on assignment and get locked in a wardrobe together

 RAISES HAND!
CHEERS FOR SELF!
PREPARES TO PASS OUT FOR 12 HOURS!

*Papers were 6, 9, and 10 pages, respectively, and have not yet been graded, but I'm gonna let myself be confident, anyway.
**Also, I am really tired now.

Happy Birthday, Shiftylinguini!!! <3

Shifty, I snooped through your likes list, and sort of ended up stuffing everything but the kitchen sink in here because I have no self control whatsoever when it comes to these two. :) But I hope you like it, and that your birthday is awesome!

Title: The Things They Never Say
Author: Bixgirl1
Pairing: Harry/Draco
Rating: NC17
Word Count: 9200
Summary:

Do we always have to fight first?” Harry asks breathlessly, shoving his hips forward in a quick rhythm.
Draco’s hands still them, and he pulls off for a moment; glances up at Harry with an are you daft?expression. His lips are shining and plump. “Can you imagine it as this much fun otherwise?” he asks rhetorically.

Harry and Draco don't know how to talk. So they do other things instead.

Content/WarningsCollapse )

shiftylinguini

Tumblr face-palm

So, I opened up a tumblr account! Yay me for joining the twenty-first century, right? Except that, because I'm me, I immediately fumbled in the most spectacularly ridiculous way: after spending a few days learning wtf tumblr I about (and figuring out how to find people and things I liked) I promptly deleted the whole. damn. thing.
So, yeah. If you see me following you again, that's why. Building from the ground up.